2012 -- S 2605
[…] 2-15

      (ix) Vocational training in combination with other rehabilitation services;

2-16

      (x) Evaluation or control of special disabilities; and

2-17

      (xi) Transitional or long-term employment for persons who have severe disabilities and

2-18

cannot be readily absorbed into the competitive labor market.

2-19

      (4) (2) "Services" shall mean any services provided by persons with disabilities if not

2-20

less than sixty percent (60%) of the work hours or direct labor required for the services are

2-21

performed by persons with disabilities.

2-22

      (5) (3) "Small disadvantaged businesses owned and controlled by persons with

2-23

disabilities " shall mean small business concern, which is at least fifty-one percent (51%) owned

2-24

by one or more person(s) with disabilities or, in the case of a publicly owned business, at least

2-25