======= | ||
[…] 13 | the expenditures for childcare in accordance with the provisions of section 35-17-1. | |
14 | (j) In determining eligibility for child care assistance for children of members of reserve | |
15 | components called to active duty during a time of conflict, the department shall freeze the family | |
16 | composition and the family income of the reserve component member as it was in the month prior | |
17 | to the month of leaving for active duty. This shall continue until the individual is officially | |
18 | discharged from active duty. | |
19 | SECTION 3. Section 21-28.6-12 of the General Laws in Chapter 21-28.6 entitled "The | |
20 | Edward O. Hawkins and Thomas C. Slater Medical Marijuana Act" is hereby amended to read as | |
21 | follows: | |
22 | 21-28.6-12. Compassion centers. -- (a) A compassion center registered under this | |
23 | section may acquire, possess, cultivate, manufacture, deliver, transfer, transport, supply, or | |