CHAPTER 86
[…] SECTION 68. Section 23-9-6 of the General Laws in Chapter 23-9 entitled "Quarantine of Vessels" is hereby amended to read as follows:

23-9-6. Penalty for refusal to anchor in quarantine.

Every commander of a ship or vessel who shall, upon being hailed and directed by the sentinel, refuse or neglect to bring his or her ship or vessel to anchor within the limits as above described in § 23-9-4, shall be fined not exceeding five hundred dollars ($500) nor less than twenty dollars ($20.00), to the use of the town.

SECTION 69. Sections 23-13-17 and 23-13-23 of the General Laws in Chapter 23-13 entitled "Maternal and Child Health Services for Children With Special Health Care Needs" are hereby amended to read as follows:

23-13-17. Special supplemental food program for women, infants, and children (WIC).