§ 11-34.1-1. Definitions.
The following words and phrases, when used in this chapter, have the following meanings:
(1) “Sexual conduct” means sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, and digital intrusion or intrusion by any object into the genital opening or anal opening of another person’s body, or the stimulation by hand of another’s genitals for the purposes of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of either person.
(2) “Commercial sexual activity” means any sexual conduct which is performed or promised in return for a fee.
(3) “Fee” means any thing of monetary value, including but not limited to money, given as consideration for sexual conduct.
History of Section.
P.L. 2009, ch. 185, § 1; P.L. 2009, ch. 186, § 1.